Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Is there a factory reset option on the ST-NB-None Wired Keypads?

  1. #1

    Is there a factory reset option on the ST-NB-None Wired Keypads?

    Is there a factory reset option on the ST-NB-None Wired Keypads?

    I have a couple keypads that have individual buttons that are not working.

    And with RA2 that is usually due to the previous programming being a different style button kits programmed so a quick factory reset solves that.

    Hoping there is something similar with the wired Homeworks keypads.

    Thank you for your help!

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    371
    If you have some working buttons on that keypad and it is wired then that is most likely a programing issue. The keypad is already addressed properly since some buttons work. Button types and configuration is done via the software. If you like post project I would take a quick look at it

  3. Thanks RA2-Designer-Gal thanked for this post
    Likes RA2-Designer-Gal, Armando B. liked this post

Similar Threads

  1. Problems Lutron App Lockout- Need to reset proc- Multiple Jobs
    By hometechinc in forum Troubleshooting - HWQS
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-09-2015, 03:39 PM
  2. Factory reset SmartBridge
    By yan@dytronix.com in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-24-2014, 12:43 PM
  3. Shared Pathway programming option
    By andy@svsf.com in forum Programming - RA2
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 02-05-2014, 08:31 PM
  4. Wired Maestros HWD in HomeWorks QS
    By Armando B. in forum Design Assistance - HWQS
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-29-2014, 05:29 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •