Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: How to assign QS GrafikEye's load using Homework QS software

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    11

    How to assign QS GrafikEye's load using Homework QS software

    Hi, in practice i using combination of HW processor with LQSE module. Now I try to use GrafikEye QS with HW processor. However, it seem different way to configure for GrafikEye's load zone 1-zone 4. Any idea how to do it? thanks.

  2. #2
    Authorized Lutron Contributor
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    513
    Unfortunately, from the post we are not sure what is the application you are trying to achieve. To assign loads to the Grafik Eye QS, please go to the "Design->Controls" tab and expand the Grafik Eye QS. From that menu, you will be able to select how many loads the Grafik Eye will have as well as what load type, wattage, etc. If this is not the application required, please provide a detailed description of the application and where you are looking in the software.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2014
    Posts
    11
    Hi Armando. I had found my solution. Thanks.

Similar Threads

  1. Remote Dimmer to GrafikEye QS Zone
    By JPsarianos in forum Programming - RA2
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 10-02-2014, 02:21 PM
  2. meeting room automation with QS GrafikEye
    By malkev in forum 3rd-party Integration - HWQS
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-05-2014, 12:22 PM
  3. Programming GrafiK Eye QS that connected to Homework QS
    By stevi in forum Programming - HWQS
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-09-2014, 11:28 PM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-21-2013, 11:15 AM
  5. Software does not load
    By Armando B. in forum Troubleshooting - HWQS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-18-2013, 12:00 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •