Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Automatic Sequence loop

  1. #1

    Automatic Sequence loop

    QS 13.0, I have an Automatic Sequence with two steps. Both have the checkbox for "Automatically Go to Next step After" enabled.

    My impression was that the Step 2 would loop back to Step 1 after it's (Step 2) timer was complete. However, it seems to be going straight to the Stop Step. Is this the actual operation or am I missing something? The verbiage within the Stop Step options imply the sequence will loop.

    For reference, I need to run an ERV for set period of time, then turn it off for a set period, and then repeat. I want to use a sequence on this for a variety of reasons.

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    1,155
    On the stop tab uncheck the loops box and check the time box.
    LED, Incorporated
    Raleigh, NC 27614

Similar Threads

  1. Palladiom Loop
    By Matt@ADG in forum Troubleshooting - HWQS
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-26-2016, 01:33 PM
  2. Automatic sequence problem
    By Segalon in forum Programming - HWQS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-15-2016, 10:00 AM
  3. Automatic sequence problem
    By Segalon in forum Troubleshooting - HWQS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-10-2016, 07:51 AM
  4. Automatic sequence issue
    By Ironmike in forum Programming - HWQS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-28-2014, 02:19 PM
  5. Automatic Off Sequence
    By Kevin P. in forum Programming - HWQS
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-28-2014, 03:50 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •