Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Are Pico remotes different for Caseta vs RA2?

  1. #1

    Are Pico remotes different for Caseta vs RA2?

    I have a whole box of Pico remotes from Caseta that I bought over the years as I used to use it with HomeSeer which would allow me to use the Pico's to control Z-Wave and other lights. If I get RA2 in my new home will these work with it or are they different? The part #s seem to be the same but all the ones I bought mention Caseta only on the package and what not. Thanks!

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    1,363
    Picos cross platforms, you can use with RA2Select of radioRA2.
    Simple automation when DIY isn't working
    intuitivehomecontrols@gmail.com
    fb.me/intuitivehomecontrols

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    15
    And with homeworks Qs , are comoatible with all these lines.

Similar Threads

  1. iOS 10 - Home app. PICO remotes are missing
    By giacino in forum 3rd-party Integration - CAS
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 04-22-2020, 05:55 AM
  2. Waterproofing Pico remotes
    By jfischetti in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-31-2018, 10:50 PM
  3. Multiple PICO Remotes toguether
    By ameyer in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-11-2018, 01:25 PM
  4. 4 button pico remotes - 10 different versions?
    By skypickle in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-07-2018, 04:10 PM
  5. Pico 4 button remotes and wiring question
    By addcorp in forum Design Assistance - CAS
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 08-14-2016, 02:37 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •