Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: occupancy sensor

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    1

    occupancy sensor

    Is there a way to wire one of these to control a different circuit from the one which powers the sensor(without using a relay)?

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    586
    No but you may be able to use the Radio Powr Savr sensors.

    http://www.lutron.com/en-US/Products.../Overview.aspx
    Element Integration
    5621-122 Departure Drive
    Raleigh, NC 27616
    www.elementintegration.com

Similar Threads

  1. Occupancy Sensor Questions for QS
    By iQAlex in forum Programming - HWQS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-09-2018, 02:17 PM
  2. Occupancy Sensor. Can this be done?
    By whirredup in forum Programming - RA2
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-21-2017, 05:06 PM
  3. Querying Occupancy Sensor (LRF2-OC) and Remote Temp Sensor (LRF2-TWRB)
    By Fiasco in forum 3rd-party Integration - RA2
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-12-2016, 07:17 AM
  4. Occupancy Sensor
    By texas doc in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-18-2015, 09:16 PM
  5. Occupancy Sensor Programming
    By troltgen in forum Programming - HWQS
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-26-2015, 01:52 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •