Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  1
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Are PICOs same for Caseta and Maestro?

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2018
    Posts
    15

    Are PICOs same for Caseta and Maestro?

    I have maxed out Caseta limit so added 17 Maestro as well. Was trying to pair my PICO remotes with Maestro, but none of them are working. Are their Maestro PICOs or are they same for Caseta and Maestro?

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    200
    If they are Maestro wireless yes. If standard Maestro then no. Pico's are used across all levels of Lutron and sometimes require a frequency change to match the install.

  3. Likes SDR-Mike liked this post

Similar Threads

  1. Converting Maestro & Maestro companion dimmers to Caseta
    By doug50 in forum Design Assistance - Controls
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-12-2018, 10:16 AM
  2. Picos vs. Keypads
    By Voltron4lyfe in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 12-10-2018, 05:42 PM
  3. Picos Inaccessible As Favorites
    By schalliol in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-10-2017, 03:07 PM
  4. Picos
    By trx250r87 in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-09-2015, 11:36 AM
  5. Pair 2 picos to one dimmer?
    By hgmobile in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-18-2014, 02:34 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •