Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Can you change the RF channel in RA2 like you can in HomeworksQS?

  1. #1

    Can you change the RF channel in RA2 like you can in HomeworksQS?

    Just curious.

    Geoff

  2. #2
    Authorized Lutron Contributor
    Join Date
    Apr 2013
    Posts
    407
    There is not a way in the RadioRA2 software to change the system frequency.

Similar Threads

  1. Partitioning in HomeWorksQS
    By Craig W. in forum Programming - HWQS
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 09-19-2017, 09:59 AM
  2. Legacy Radio Ra Color Change Kit
    By markhovey in forum General Discussion - Legacy RA
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-10-2014, 02:51 PM
  3. How can I change the language of my RadioRA 2 Software?
    By franmejias in forum Programming - RA2
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-11-2014, 12:42 PM
  4. Architectural Color Change Kit
    By Adam Owens in forum General Discussion - HWQS
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-10-2013, 11:19 AM
  5. control HomeWorksQS system via KNX
    By knxgirl in forum 3rd-party Integration - HWQS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-11-2013, 09:43 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •