Thanks Thanks:  1
Likes Likes:  2
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 12 of 12

Thread: LQSE-4A-D Error

  1. #11
    Super Moderator
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    420
    Hello rameshkhiana,
    Thank you for your post.
    What is the load type and total wattage on each output? This error indicator could me an issue with the load or incompatible load type.

  2. #12
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2019
    Posts
    1
    I got a problem with a LQSE unit stuck in emergency mode, the CCI ligth its flasshing contantly. the programing teh unit its ok , but when i try to transfer say cannot be updated? any idea how i may solve the issue.

    have:
    checked power
    reset unit
    checked bridge switch NC.
    power system on and off.
    removed all load and reset.

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. Lqse-4a-d
    By Petar in forum General Discussion - HWQS
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-02-2014, 02:21 PM
  2. Subnet Conflict Error Warning
    By Armando B. in forum Troubleshooting - HWQS
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-28-2014, 07:50 PM
  3. Programming Error
    By zwoods in forum Programming - HWQS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-09-2014, 12:51 PM
  4. LQSE-4A controlling MLV loads - Flickering
    By stevi in forum Troubleshooting - HWQS
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-23-2013, 11:22 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •