Thanks Thanks:  1
Likes Likes:  0
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 12 of 12

Thread: Cannot Update Software, Yet I See Prompt for Sync of Homeowner Edits?

  1. #11
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    450
    Well, strange. I updated from what I think was 7.1 to 7.5 directly and then it works over the network as it had done so before, with no router modifications. Thanks for the suggestion. Does anyone use DD-WRT for routers? If so, how do you have it set?

  2. #12
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    450
    Well, I went to 7.6 and now this issue has come back. My guess is I will have to connect once directly and then it will work over wifi. Can anyone help me troubleshoot what the issue might be?

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. HWQS update?
    By digit1 in forum General Discussion - HWQS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-10-2014, 09:43 AM
  2. Does extracting a file include homeowner edits by the app?
    By bloucks in forum General Discussion - HWQS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-07-2014, 09:29 AM
  3. Main repeater needs reboot every system sync
    By totalcontrol in forum Troubleshooting - RA2
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-24-2014, 11:21 AM
  4. Firmware Update
    By suprun in forum Programming - RA2
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-11-2013, 10:58 AM
  5. Software request-Update Touchpros
    By thefish in forum General Discussion - HWQS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-24-2013, 10:32 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •