Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: #HVAC,37,3,1 gives me an ERROR, 4

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    156

    #HVAC,37,3,1 gives me an ERROR, 4

    If I change my touchPro TStat mode to off I receive:
    Code:
    Line      1 (18:38:57):: RX: STR-[ ~HVAC,37,3,1$0D$0A ] :DEBUG<1262>
    but if my TStat is in either heat or cooling and I send it a string turn off I receive the error. Any ideas why? My syntax is fine but it just don't work. All the other parameters for #HVAC action 3 seem ok except off (1).
    VAV
    Danbury, CT

  2. #2
    I know this thread is old but I am running into the exact same issue. Did you ever resolve this and if so how? Thanks,

Similar Threads

  1. LQSE-4A-D Error
    By Zaflok in forum Troubleshooting - HWQS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-28-2017, 04:18 PM
  2. QS HVAC controller with Flush Mount sensor- HVAC forum?
    By digit1 in forum General Discussion - HWQS
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-23-2017, 04:30 AM
  3. Error app?
    By Gustavo in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-30-2016, 01:45 PM
  4. Error Report
    By stevi in forum General Discussion - HWQS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-13-2014, 09:45 AM
  5. Programming Error
    By zwoods in forum Programming - HWQS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-09-2014, 12:51 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •