Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Issue with Lutron Connect bridge to add devices

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2016
    Posts
    16

    Exclamation Issue with Lutron Connect bridge to add devices

    When i tried to connect multiple devices in lutron connect bridge . It took one device(recent) at a time and as well as previous device logged out automatically and need to add again to connect bridge while i did the first one device logged out similarly. Why this is happening. How many accounts/devices can i connect with one lutron connect bridge.

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    1,426
    I believe you can only have 1 account but you can have multiple guests logged in.
    LED, Incorporated
    Raleigh, NC 27614

Similar Threads

  1. Lutron announces Connect Bridge for RadioRA2 (and HW QS)
    By jautor in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 220
    Last Post: 11-06-2017, 07:00 PM
  2. Lutron Connect Bridge Firmware Upgrade
    By akurazz in forum Programming - HWQS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-31-2017, 10:27 AM
  3. Lutron Connect Bridge has Activation / Deactivation Issue
    By akurazz in forum General Discussion - HWQS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-25-2017, 07:17 AM
  4. Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-13-2016, 01:44 PM
  5. Main Repeater and connect bridge 5 devices?
    By Lukeetal in forum Programming - RA2
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-13-2016, 04:15 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •