Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Load assignment

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    3

    Load assignment

    When assigning a load to a module I can not see the actual load (watts). One has to print out a load schedule to see the loads an check them off as you go. I am I missing something?

  2. #2
    Authorized Lutron Contributor
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    513
    On the design->equipment screen, where you are assigning the loads to the power panels, there will be a link on the top right of that window that says "customize columns". Please click on the link and check the box for "Wattage". It will then display the wattage for every RPM output.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2014
    Posts
    3
    My problem is not with the wattage being seen at the RPM it is with the assignment box, you can not see the wattage at the assignment box this leads to a lot of assigning and un assigning.

  4. #4
    Authorized Lutron Contributor
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    513
    Thank you for further clarifying the application and feedback on having the wattages on the assignment window.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-21-2013, 11:15 AM
  2. Motor Load Options Explained
    By Armando B. in forum Programming - HWQS
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-21-2013, 06:08 PM
  3. Software does not load
    By Armando B. in forum Troubleshooting - HWQS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-18-2013, 12:00 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •