Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Confused about programming remote switch (RD-RS)

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    11

    Confused about programming remote switch (RD-RS)

    I want to add a remote switch on a timer to my existing system. I've added the new location and remote switch to it but the switch doesn't show up in the "program" tab so I can't attach it to my timed events. I see an option to "Attach Switch" but I'm not sure how to use that. Any tips would be appreciated.

    Thanks.

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2016
    Posts
    11
    Nevermind. I figured out that the RD-RS I have has to be paired with a neutral switch.

Similar Threads

  1. Confused with RadioRA and Chronos
    By wvnovice in forum General Discussion - Legacy RA
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 11-07-2017, 08:19 PM
  2. Remote Programming over VPN
    By TurnipTruck in forum Programming - RA2
    Replies: 35
    Last Post: 06-21-2017, 05:43 PM
  3. Remote Programming
    By Brad H in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-07-2017, 05:31 PM
  4. Remote programming
    By MitchE in forum Programming - RA2
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 05-18-2016, 03:31 PM
  5. Remote Programming of RA2 Systems
    By TurnipTruck in forum Programming - RA2
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 11-03-2014, 11:37 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •