Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Connect Bridge

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2015
    Posts
    2

    Connect Bridge

    The Lutron Connect Bridge that I am trying to add will not connect to the network. Do I need to open some port(s) on my router?

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2017
    Posts
    1
    Most likely you need to shut down your firewall on the computer.

Similar Threads

  1. Upgrading from Connect Bridge to HomeKit Bridge
    By Lukeetal in forum Best Practices - RA2
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-19-2017, 06:17 PM
  2. Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-13-2016, 12:44 PM
  3. Connect Bridge
    By ashford in forum General Discussion - HWQS
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-08-2016, 07:54 AM
  4. Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-18-2016, 06:47 PM
  5. Cannot connect to bridge
    By Drake0508 in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-18-2016, 10:39 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •