Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: is is possible cloning a second pico remote?

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Posts
    5

    is is possible cloning a second pico remote?

    Hello,
    I have two sivoia qs wireless shades and one pico remote.
    I would like to buy another pico remote, but my shades are too high. I cant reach them.
    Is there a way to clone or pairing the second pico, using the first assigned pico?
    Regards

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    112
    If you have a hub, you just pair it through there, If not you will need a latter.

  3. Thanks mestregroda thanked for this post

Similar Threads

  1. Pico Remote + HomeKit
    By HomeKit in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-16-2017, 12:36 PM
  2. New Pico Remote for Audio
    By schalliol in forum 3rd-party Integration - RA2
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-03-2016, 02:35 AM
  3. Pico Pro 4 scene remote
    By Shawn Parr in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 01-19-2016, 11:13 AM
  4. Pico 3-button remote
    By asherrick in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 04-16-2015, 04:25 PM
  5. Pico Remote w/ Nightlight?
    By az1324 in forum General Discussion - Controls
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-08-2013, 09:30 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •