Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Caseta Pro Switches

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2017
    Posts
    6

    Caseta Pro Switches

    Hello:

    I am planning on purchasing a Caseta Smart Bridge Pro. Do I need to use Caseta Pro Dimmers or can I just use the normal Caseta Dimmers?

    Regards

  2. #2
    All Caseta dimmers work with the Smart Bridge Pro.

  3. Thanks SDR-Mike thanked for this post

Similar Threads

  1. Caseta Pro Switches
    By mark2457 in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 30
    Last Post: 05-22-2017, 02:10 PM
  2. Alexa stopped working with Caseta switches
    By rsg123 in forum Troubleshooting - CAS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-11-2017, 06:42 AM
  3. Control Two Different Caseta Dimmer Switches With One Pico Remote?
    By TechFreak2516 in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-03-2016, 12:04 PM
  4. Non-conventional loads on Caseta switches
    By Dimerize in forum Design Assistance - CAS
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-16-2016, 08:07 AM
  5. Deleting Dimmers or switches from Caseta system?
    By ntwkdsnr in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-09-2014, 07:08 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •