Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 12 of 12

Thread: Issues with getting Lutron SmartBridge 2 recognized by Logitech Harmony Hub

  1. #11
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2017
    Posts
    1
    I am having the same problem. Resetting the bridge didnít resolve the issues. Has anyone else determined a solution?

  2. #12
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    15
    I have the same issue, please Lutron we need help , i have harmony hub and caseta , adressed with fixed ip in the router , both works perfect but the hub cant see the caseta bridge , what can we do? , help

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. Connect Bridge and Logitech Harmony remote?
    By ultravelocity in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 12-02-2018, 10:03 AM
  2. Logitech Harmony Elite and RadioRa2 Connect Bridge?
    By whynot in forum 3rd-party Integration - RA2
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 03-01-2018, 01:31 AM
  3. Integration with Logitech Harmony remote
    By Sg555 in forum 3rd-party Integration - CAS
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-30-2016, 02:51 PM
  4. Logitech Harmony: Do I need the Pro bridge or not?
    By giacino in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-27-2015, 05:37 PM
  5. Staples Connect & Lutron Smartbridge Pro
    By Cincycaddy in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-17-2015, 06:47 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •