Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Smart Bridge Pro and Pico

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    1

    Smart Bridge Pro and Pico

    New installation can not make the Pico and Smart Bridge Pro work at the same time. I can connect the Pico to a switch but when I add it to the light in the Caseta Lutron app (i-pad) the Pico stops working. I must be missing something basic. M Williams

  2. #2
    Authorized Lutron Contributor
    Join Date
    Dec 2015
    Posts
    144
    Hello, Once the Pico is added to the app, you need to associate it with the dimmer you want it to control. So the dimmer needs to be added to the app first.

Similar Threads

  1. Pico and Smart Bridge and Switch Range issue
    By Elmms in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 06-20-2016, 07:41 AM
  2. Replies: 10
    Last Post: 04-04-2016, 05:15 PM
  3. Pico and Smart Bridge
    By 2PRC2 in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-01-2016, 08:19 AM
  4. Use Both Pico Remote and Smart Bridge App possible?
    By msterling in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-05-2015, 12:32 PM
  5. connection between dimmer, pico and smart bridge
    By yan@dytronix.com in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-27-2014, 09:12 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •