Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Dislikes Dislikes:  0
Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Homeworks Interactive

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    1

    Homeworks Interactive

    Where could I buy a processor for my system if need be? I had a power outage the other day and my system went out. The lights on the key pads were scrolling top to bottom and a OF code at the processor. I had it serviced and the lights came back on. The system is 15 years old and I'm sure its a fortune to upgrade. On a side note is it possible to remove all components of the system and go back to regular switches and lighting?

  2. #2
    Super Moderator
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    420
    Hello rvcjr2,
    Thank you for your post.
    I would recommend contact your Hoemworks installer to have these concerns addressed. If you need help finding one then please use our website. www.lutron.com/wheretobuy

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2018
    Posts
    8

    HomeWorks Interactive

    Quote Originally Posted by rvcjr2 View Post
    Where could I buy a processor for my system if need be? I had a power outage the other day and my system went out. The lights on the key pads were scrolling top to bottom and a OF code at the processor. I had it serviced and the lights came back on. The system is 15 years old and I'm sure its a fortune to upgrade. On a side note is it possible to remove all components of the system and go back to regular switches and lighting?


    How are you? I have exactly the same problem you had with the OF code and all switches scrolling top to bottom. Do you know how they fixed the problem? Iím afraid of my file being corrupted or deleted and having a huge expense to redo.

    Thanks


    Jerry

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    21
    Quote Originally Posted by Jerrytofu View Post
    How are you? I have exactly the same problem you had with the OF code and all switches scrolling top to bottom. Do you know how they fixed the problem? Iím afraid of my file being corrupted or deleted and having a huge expense to redo.

    Thanks


    Jerry
    Hi Jerry

    i have a working interactive processor available if your in need of a replacement itís a 230v version.

    Thanks

    jamie

Similar Threads

  1. Upgrading HomeWorks Interactive to HomeWorks Illuminations
    By Armando B. in forum Design Assistance - Legacy HW
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-19-2019, 02:52 PM
  2. Homeworks Interactive System
    By degmsb01 in forum Troubleshooting - Legacy HW
    Replies: 41
    Last Post: 06-05-2017, 03:30 PM
  3. Homeworks Interactive Software
    By degmsb01 in forum Troubleshooting - Legacy HW
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-03-2015, 05:51 PM
  4. HomeWorks Interactive Upload Issue (RF)
    By jkvossen in forum Troubleshooting - Legacy HW
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 08-17-2014, 08:35 PM
  5. HomeWorks Interactive Bridge
    By Ty W. in forum Design Assistance - Legacy HW
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-30-2013, 01:11 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •