Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: hwi upgrade to qs

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2017
    Posts
    1

    hwi upgrade to qs

    upgrading from hwi to qs. does the qs rf relay replace the rf-cci in hwi

  2. #2
    Super Moderator
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    295
    Hello bdickhaus,
    Thank you for your post.
    The RF CCi option for HWQS would also be the VCRX. Both systems had a VCRX.

Similar Threads

  1. Is an Upgrade of interactive to qs possible?
    By jimathome in forum Design Assistance - Legacy HW
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 07-22-2017, 12:26 AM
  2. Upgrade to 9.2
    By ChrisR in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 06-03-2016, 11:13 AM
  3. RA2 to QS Upgrade?
    By oldguy in forum General Discussion - HWQS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-31-2015, 11:45 AM
  4. Upgrade 7.8 to 8.0 Probs
    By davahad in forum Troubleshooting - RA2
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-17-2014, 08:28 AM
  5. DPM Upgrade interrupted
    By stevi in forum Troubleshooting - HWQS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-16-2014, 04:38 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •