Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: RA2 connect Bridge

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Posts
    2

    RA2 connect Bridge

    try to connect bridge use RA2, can't add?
    main repeat and bridge did connect router, use wi-fi connect computer, can't connect bridge. what wrong I did?

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    666
    What version of the software on the computer are you using? The Connect bridge requires at least 10.0. We are currently on 10.4
    Residential Lighting and Shading Specialist for CED Escondido

    mbalay@cedescondido.com

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Posts
    2
    download 3 month ago RA2 10.0

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    666
    You'll need to get the main repeater up and running like a regular RA2 system. Plug the Connect bridge into the wall and the same network the RA2 main repeater is plugged in to. Download the Connect App from Lutron from the App Store or Google Play. Open the app, make your account and follow the instructions on the app.
    Residential Lighting and Shading Specialist for CED Escondido

    mbalay@cedescondido.com

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-13-2016, 12:44 PM
  2. Connect Bridge
    By ashford in forum General Discussion - HWQS
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-08-2016, 07:54 AM
  3. Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-18-2016, 06:47 PM
  4. Cannot connect to bridge
    By Drake0508 in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-18-2016, 10:39 AM
  5. Can't connect to smart bridge pro
    By mbs17 in forum Troubleshooting - CAS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-24-2016, 01:14 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •