Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 8 of 8

Thread: homeseer now up to 4 hub SmartBrige Pro and option with zwave, door lock and others

  1. #1

    homeseer now up to 4 hub SmartBrige Pro and option with zwave, door lock and others

    If you are interest for an integration with other system like zwave, z-wave, insteon, door lock, alarm., please take a trials with homesser

    you can have up to 4 hue of smatbrige with this plugin.

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Posts
    23
    You're the author of the plugin aren't you?

    Questions:
    1. Does it support every device the hub can support? Shades and switches?

    2. Does it work with the Linux version or do you recommend the Windows version?

    3. It works with the 30 day free trial so I can verify it works for me right?

    I'm strongly considering jumping to home seer.

  3. #3
    Yes I did it.

    1. It support all devices except the thermostat, for the thermostat I will do it in the futur

    2. It work with Linux, you should read the forum for your choice

    3. Yes HS3 and the plugin have the 30 days trial

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Posts
    23
    I'm a HomeSeer owner now, the plugin works great. Any plans on making it easier to add devices? In an ideal world, you'd self discover. If that's not an option, being able to copy and paste in the text the app gives on the integration menu would be nice.

  5. #5
    Thanks, yes it is in my plan to use the text in the future. But you will still need to tell what our control.
    Quote Originally Posted by ZipZap View Post
    I'm a HomeSeer owner now, the plugin works great. Any plans on making it easier to add devices? In an ideal world, you'd self discover. If that's not an option, being able to copy and paste in the text the app gives on the integration menu would be nice.

  6. #6
    You can now control fade and delay time with the plug-in

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Posts
    23
    Quote Originally Posted by donmor View Post
    You can now control fade and delay time with the plug-in


    I see where you can set the delay in sending commands, where you set the fade delay?

  8. #8
    Only the dim light will have the fade, is your device is set to dim?

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-02-2017, 11:56 AM
  2. Homeseer home automation have now a 3rd-party integration for RA2
    By donmor in forum 3rd-party Integration - RA2
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-20-2017, 10:33 PM
  3. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-19-2016, 10:49 PM
  4. Using a keypad as a comdination lock
    By Craig W. in forum Programming - Legacy HW
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-18-2013, 02:10 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •