Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Having Major Problems working with the connect bridge in QS

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2014

    Having Major Problems working with the connect bridge in QS

    Using Beta 10.3. The program see the bridge and it is activated. few min later it shows its offline. I know my switch and cable are good because I can ping the IP. I called Lutron and they told me to open certain ports which i did and still nothing. This is supposed to be very simple setup, but it seems like I am missing something. Doesn't even show up on my app, nor can i delete My home within my account. Last bridge that was connected showed RadioRA2 even thought im using a P6 processor. Can someone please verify the ports used for this connect bridge?

  2. #2
    Super Moderator
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Hello dmf69878,
    Thank you for your post.
    Can you send a support file from the HWQS system and a log file from the mobile device app to We can further investigate the problem you are having in an effort to determine root cause.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Hi, could you solve the problem? The same thing is happening to us and we do not want to redirect ports.


Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-13-2016, 12:44 PM
  2. Major Connect Bridge Problem
    By schalliol in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 11-13-2016, 05:32 PM
  3. Geofencing Not Working with Lutron Connect
    By davahad in forum Troubleshooting - RA2
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-23-2016, 10:50 AM
  4. Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-18-2016, 06:47 PM
  5. Cannot connect to bridge
    By Drake0508 in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-18-2016, 10:39 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts