Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Having Major Problems working with the connect bridge in QS

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    4

    Having Major Problems working with the connect bridge in QS

    Using Beta 10.3. The program see the bridge and it is activated. few min later it shows its offline. I know my switch and cable are good because I can ping the IP. I called Lutron and they told me to open certain ports which i did and still nothing. This is supposed to be very simple setup, but it seems like I am missing something. Doesn't even show up on my app, nor can i delete My home within my account. Last bridge that was connected showed RadioRA2 even thought im using a P6 processor. Can someone please verify the ports used for this connect bridge?

  2. #2
    Super Moderator
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    186
    Hello dmf69878,
    Thank you for your post.
    Can you send a support file from the HWQS system and a log file from the mobile device app to hwsupport@lutron.com? We can further investigate the problem you are having in an effort to determine root cause.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 9
    Last Post: 12-13-2016, 12:44 PM
  2. Major Connect Bridge Problem
    By schalliol in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 11-13-2016, 05:32 PM
  3. Geofencing Not Working with Lutron Connect
    By davahad in forum Troubleshooting - RA2
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-23-2016, 10:50 AM
  4. Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-18-2016, 06:47 PM
  5. Cannot connect to bridge
    By Drake0508 in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-18-2016, 10:39 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •