Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Connect Bridge

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    12

    Connect Bridge

    How do I add the connect bridge to Homeworks QS system? Tried in design tab but its not listed so cannot add it to the system to be able to activate it.

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    12
    Perhaps obvious but instructions should state the requirement to be running version 10 of the HWQS software.

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    424
    I would hope there was a sticker on the device when you opened the box noting that you need to use HWQS 10.0 or later.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    12
    Unfortunately nothing on the box or the device. Sorted now.

Similar Threads

  1. Tap the button on your Connect Bridge.
    By veeeh in forum Troubleshooting - RA2
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 06-14-2016, 02:49 PM
  2. Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-18-2016, 06:47 PM
  3. Cannot connect to bridge
    By Drake0508 in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-18-2016, 10:39 AM
  4. Cannot connect to your Smart Bridge
    By Blaine in forum Troubleshooting - CAS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-24-2016, 10:46 AM
  5. RadioRa Connect Bridge
    By asherrick in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-25-2015, 10:39 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •