Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Connect Bridge

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    9

    Connect Bridge

    How do I add the connect bridge to Homeworks QS system? Tried in design tab but its not listed so cannot add it to the system to be able to activate it.

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    9
    Perhaps obvious but instructions should state the requirement to be running version 10 of the HWQS software.

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    355
    I would hope there was a sticker on the device when you opened the box noting that you need to use HWQS 10.0 or later.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2015
    Posts
    9
    Unfortunately nothing on the box or the device. Sorted now.

Similar Threads

  1. Tap the button on your Connect Bridge.
    By veeeh in forum Troubleshooting - RA2
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 06-14-2016, 03:49 PM
  2. Replies: 8
    Last Post: 05-18-2016, 07:47 PM
  3. Cannot connect to bridge
    By Drake0508 in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-18-2016, 11:39 AM
  4. Cannot connect to your Smart Bridge
    By Blaine in forum Troubleshooting - CAS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-24-2016, 11:46 AM
  5. RadioRa Connect Bridge
    By asherrick in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-25-2015, 11:39 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •