Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 12 of 12

Thread: 10.1 breaks Lutron Connect app

  1. #11
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2016
    Posts
    26
    Quote Originally Posted by Lukeetal View Post
    So the issue is that you have two system on the same account but you do not need access to the second system any more and want to remove it from showing up?
    That's right, exactly

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by Lukeetal View Post
    So the issue is that you have two system on the same account but you do not need access to the second system any more and want to remove it from showing up?
    That's right, exactly

  2. #12
    Authorized Lutron Contributor
    Join Date
    Aug 2013
    Posts
    18
    Ehome,

    Would you be able to email into systemsupport@lutron.com and include the email address you are referring to for the account and also the MAC address of the Connect Bridge you are trying to remove?

    Thanks again!

Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12

Similar Threads

  1. Lutron announces Connect Bridge for RadioRA2 (and HW QS)
    By jautor in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 220
    Last Post: 11-06-2017, 07:00 PM
  2. Lutron Connect Using Old iOS SDK
    By schalliol in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-05-2016, 07:38 PM
  3. Staples Connect & Lutron Smartbridge Pro
    By Cincycaddy in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-17-2015, 06:47 PM
  4. QSGRJ-6PBA breaks device activation
    By sergiobaiao in forum Troubleshooting - HWQS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-31-2013, 08:50 AM
  5. Clear Connect / Staples Connect Devices
    By az1324 in forum General Discussion - Controls
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 10-29-2013, 12:45 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •