Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: How to factory default a Caseta dimmer.

  1. #1
    Authorized Lutron Contributor
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    329

    How to factory default a Caseta dimmer.

    The following YouTube video link will show you how to factory default a Caseta dimmer:

    https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=foHM...8XfDBovnRHr678.

    This is necessary if you plan to take a Caseta dimmer that was once attached to one bridge and attach it to another bridge, or if you've linked too many Pico remotes to the dimmer, and are looking to start over with the dimmer.

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    251
    It's worth noting that the same instructions are available on page 42 of the advanced installation guide.

    http://www.casetawireless.com/Docume...ced%20Inst.pdf

Similar Threads

  1. Factory reset QSE-IO
    By paulo.calderon@trazzo.pe in forum Programming - HWQS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-18-2016, 04:13 PM
  2. Default On Level for 2ANF...
    By Swancoat in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-02-2015, 05:29 PM
  3. Is there a factory reset option on the ST-NB-None Wired Keypads?
    By RA2-Designer-Gal in forum Troubleshooting - Legacy HW
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-06-2014, 02:19 PM
  4. Factory reset SmartBridge
    By yan@dytronix.com in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-24-2014, 12:43 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •