Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Factory reset QSE-IO

  1. #1

    Factory reset QSE-IO

    Hi everybody, I have a problem with my devices QSE-IO. I need to factory reset them. Could you help me please? Thank you

  2. #2
    Super Moderator
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    330
    To default a QSE-IO, quickly tap, tap, tap then hold (on fourth press) the Program button on the unit for 5 seconds. Then immediately tap, tap, tap (then release) the Program button again for 5 seconds. If done properly, the 5 CCO leds will blink in unison upon release. All button presses need to be done fairly quickly for this to work properly.

  3. #3
    Thank you very much Blair!

Similar Threads

  1. email Reset, Caseta hub - How To?
    By MAlvis in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-05-2017, 03:38 PM
  2. Cannot Reset Caseta Dimmer PD-6WCL
    By MFSchar in forum Troubleshooting - CAS
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-20-2015, 09:06 PM
  3. Problems Lutron App Lockout- Need to reset proc- Multiple Jobs
    By hometechinc in forum Troubleshooting - HWQS
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-09-2015, 04:39 PM
  4. Is there a factory reset option on the ST-NB-None Wired Keypads?
    By RA2-Designer-Gal in forum Troubleshooting - Legacy HW
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-06-2014, 03:19 PM
  5. Factory reset SmartBridge
    By yan@dytronix.com in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 10-24-2014, 01:43 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •