Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Patch cord with main repeater

  1. #1

    Angry Patch cord with main repeater

    Not a biggie, but aren't Main Repeaters supposed to ship with a CAT5e patch cord? On my last job the box of the Main Repeater came without it. Not that I don't have any laying around, but when you are in the middle of nowhere and that's the only thing missing to finalize the job....... well, you know the drill.

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    748
    The Main Repeater has never shipped with a patch cord, but that is a good idea.
    Business Development Associate for Baker Electric Solar

    mbalay@bakerelectricsolar.com

Similar Threads

  1. RA2 Main Repeater - POE support
    By gwaites in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 03-16-2017, 12:34 AM
  2. RA2 Main Repeater and Sonos in same LAN
    By Dimerize in forum Best Practices - RA2
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 01-23-2016, 01:02 AM
  3. Second main repeater install
    By istreich in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-05-2016, 07:00 PM
  4. Main repeater problem
    By texas doc in forum Troubleshooting - RA2
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-07-2015, 09:10 AM
  5. possible bricked RA2 Main repeater- Need help
    By dmf6978 in forum Troubleshooting - RA2
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-25-2014, 06:40 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •