Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Switching to a pro Hub

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2024
    Posts
    1

    Switching to a pro Hub

    Hi, Is there a migration utility to switch from a standard hub to a pro hub? If not what would the procedure be.

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    583
    This is Homeworks section and it sounds like you're talking about Caseta (like coming to the Ferrari forum to talk about your Camry lol) but to answer your question, no there is no way. You have to do the programming all over. It'd be the case if you had a bad bridge of the same type also.

Similar Threads

  1. Rania switching with
    By rs256 in forum Troubleshooting - General Commercial
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-08-2022, 08:38 AM
  2. 3-way switching and engraving questions
    By Tonty in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 04-08-2021, 05:19 PM
  3. Switching to a new RA2 Programmer - Is it Difficult?
    By millim in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-09-2020, 11:33 AM
  4. Switching a Receptacle using a Dimmer
    By Shandley in forum Design Assistance - RA2
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-11-2018, 01:52 AM
  5. Switching on 4A or 4U
    By itsthebombbee in forum Design Assistance - HWQS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-25-2014, 07:04 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •