Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: RA 3 program Import

  1. #1

    RA 3 program Import

    I have a new client and its been a while since training. When on site, can I import an existing RA3 program that I did not program? If so, how?

    Thanks for any help,

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    2,589
    If it is a cloud based version you will need to have the owner go into the app and share access with you. You should then see it under places when you open the software.

    If it is pre-cloud you can use the pre-cloud software to extract the database.
    Convergence Technologies Raleigh, North Carolina
    www.convergenceusa.com

Similar Threads

  1. Shade schedule for MyProjects aka import template
    By Lukeetal in forum Design Assistance - Shades
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 10-17-2023, 09:44 AM
  2. How to program QSE-CI-NWK-E?
    By sidekick in forum Programming - HWQS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-14-2016, 10:34 AM
  3. Re program
    By slim57 in forum Programming - Legacy HW
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-08-2015, 08:53 AM
  4. Job notes in program
    By MitchE in forum Programming - RA2
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-30-2015, 04:39 PM
  5. Best way to program
    By Fiasco in forum Programming - HWQS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-20-2014, 12:25 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •