Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Cannot connect to your Smart Bridge

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Posts
    2

    Unhappy Cannot connect to your Smart Bridge

    All worked well initially. For some reason I can no longer connect from any device. Using an IP scanner, I can see the hub on the network, but I can not connect to it.

    Frustrating.

    I have restarted, reset, etc., every device multiple times to no avail.

    Ideas appreciated

  2. #2
    Authorized Lutron Contributor
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    329
    Blaine,

    Can you please call our 24-hour Tech Support hotline at 1-844-588-7661 with the MAC address of the bridge, and the email address that you registered to the bridge? I don't want to have you post any potential personal/system information on the public forum for troubleshooting this issue.

    Brian

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Posts
    2
    Sorry. Have been traveling.

    After restarting, resetting several switches, etc., I was able to make it work. Thanks so much for reaching out! Next time, I will call support first.

Similar Threads

  1. Questions about smart bridge/smart bridge Pro
    By TheVince in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 09-30-2016, 01:33 AM
  2. Replies: 10
    Last Post: 04-04-2016, 05:15 PM
  3. Differences between Smart Bridge and Smart Bridge Pro
    By me262 in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-22-2016, 02:49 PM
  4. RadioRa Connect Bridge
    By asherrick in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-25-2015, 10:39 AM
  5. lutron smart bridge vs smart brigde pro
    By bastor in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-06-2014, 05:28 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •