Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Are remotes required with Smart Bridge Pro?

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    3

    Are remotes required with Smart Bridge Pro?

    i am considering adding 10 PD-10NXD dimmers to our condo main living area with a Smart Bridge Pro 2. Do I need to purchase 10 remotes to set up scenes etc. on the Luton App?

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    146
    You can create and activate scenes through the smart phone app when you have a SmartBridge. So, you only need Picos if you want a button on your wall to activate a scene.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2015
    Posts
    3
    Thanks for the quick response!

Similar Threads

  1. Questions about smart bridge/smart bridge Pro
    By TheVince in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 09-30-2016, 02:33 AM
  2. Replies: 10
    Last Post: 04-04-2016, 06:15 PM
  3. Smart Bridge Pro
    By sjsmd in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-07-2014, 10:19 AM
  4. Smart Bridge Pro/Caseta vs RR2
    By Ilans1 in forum Design Assistance - CAS
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 10-07-2014, 12:39 PM
  5. lutron smart bridge vs smart brigde pro
    By bastor in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-06-2014, 06:28 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •