Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Dislikes Dislikes:  0
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Does Grafik Eye (RA-GRX-6) need to be factory defaulted if used in another system?

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    579

    Does Grafik Eye (RA-GRX-6) need to be factory defaulted if used in another system?

    I'm going to rehome a couple of these and don't want to get a "I bought this and it doesn't work" call later so I just want to make sure whether these need to be factory reset before they can be activated in another system or not. If so, how do I do that? I checked the user manuals for Radio Ra, Chronos, RA-GRX, and even the regular GRX grafik eyes and couldn't find anything. I even tried doing the 1-3-5/2-4 button combinations we used to do on the old system.

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2019
    Posts
    11

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    579
    Thank you!

Similar Threads

  1. Grafik Eye 3100-CE system HomeKit compability
    By thxleonid in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-02-2020, 11:25 PM
  2. Grafik T System
    By benjamins7 in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-31-2020, 03:35 PM
  3. Factory Defaulted Main Repeater - How to Re-Activate?
    By socalsharky in forum Troubleshooting - RA2
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-18-2019, 02:09 PM
  4. Adding GRAFIK Eye QS to RadioRA2 system
    By Corey in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-10-2015, 11:21 PM
  5. selection and installation of Grafik Eye system
    By artstudent in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 12-27-2014, 03:21 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •