Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Dislikes Dislikes:  0
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Sivioa QS question

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2022
    Posts
    1

    Question Sivioa QS question

    I have a motor that is working when setting the limits or in diagnostic mode. It won't move the drapes when you hit the local open/close switch on the wall. Is there a trick or a way to make the drapes move with the track? Thank you

  2. #2
    Lutron Technical Support
    Join Date
    May 2013
    Posts
    616
    If you have the drapes on the track and use the buttons on the drive, does the shade move the complete length of the track? What Lutron system is this drape linked to? Radio Ra2 or Ra3? Homeworks QS/QSX? Something 3rd party system?

Similar Threads

  1. Mux question
    By drewski300 in forum General Discussion - RA3
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 09-30-2022, 11:15 PM
  2. Question on IHA
    By tgrinchy in forum Design Assistance - Shades
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-03-2017, 12:55 AM
  3. question
    By ahmed_medoa in forum 3rd-party Integration - HWQS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-05-2017, 03:37 PM
  4. 0-10V question.
    By evillalobos in forum General Discussion - General Commercial
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-20-2016, 12:16 PM
  5. Question About 6.0.1
    By David Haddad in forum General Discussion - HWQS
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 11-25-2013, 12:27 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •