Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Ra2 Repeater issues on setup

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2022
    Posts
    1

    Ra2 Repeater issues on setup

    Hi all,

    Trying to set up a new system and I go through the stages to setup when I get to the part it asks for me to push the button on the back of the repeater I push that and then the app starts to load so it’s acknowledging I have pushed it. But then I get an error messages saying i need to disconnect the power as it needs to be updated? Not sure what I can do to get it updated ?

    Thanks in advance for any info/help

    Luke

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    103
    Do you mean the Bridge? If so, this is normal. Just unplug it and when you plug it back in the update will happen.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-16-2018, 01:03 PM
  2. Areas/Rooms Across Dual Main Repeater Setup?
    By GLDCSTAV in forum Design Assistance - RA2
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-22-2018, 11:22 AM
  3. Lost project and main repeater issues
    By jspot55 in forum Troubleshooting - RA2
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 05-17-2018, 01:17 PM
  4. HWQS repeater issues - one down all down ?
    By JDearden in forum Troubleshooting - HWQS
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 01-19-2014, 02:56 PM
  5. RA 2 & Windows 8.1 Issues (Finding Main Repeater)
    By para19 in forum Troubleshooting - RA2
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-16-2014, 01:03 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •