Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Radio RA 2

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    1

    Radio RA 2

    Hello
    We have a Radio RA 2 with a Main Repeater, 3 GRAFIK Eyes and visor control. I got the software and designed, programmed, activated and transferred all went great no errors.. But the program never transferred. Can you tell me why? Also need to get this working with my Ipad

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    22
    Hi Jazzo!

    try deactivate the antivirus.

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    665
    evillalobos is on the right track. Disable antivirus protection, and turn off firewalls- temporarily. Should fix the issue.
    Residential Lighting and Shading Specialist for CED Escondido

    mbalay@cedescondido.com

  4. Likes evillalobos liked this post

Similar Threads

  1. Radio Ra 2 on Surface Pro 3?
    By jayhammer27 in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-23-2014, 09:17 PM
  2. RRd-6NA Not showing on Radio Ra 2 Software
    By andrebettor in forum Programming - RA2
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-23-2014, 03:03 PM
  3. Radio Ra2 HVAC installation right
    By savimagc in forum Troubleshooting - RA2
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-20-2014, 03:01 PM
  4. Radio Ra 2 7.X Issue
    By Matoso in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-01-2014, 07:09 AM
  5. Maestro, LED and Radio RA
    By lights4me in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-30-2014, 02:15 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •