Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Fios Router

  1. #1

    Fios Router

    The first Ra3 post:). Does anyone know if the issues Ra2 had with the white Fios router are resolved with the Ra3 main repeater?

  2. #2
    Super Moderator
    Join Date
    Apr 2022
    Posts
    7
    As of writing this post we have not run into any errors as of yet. However, it hasn't been tested so we don't know what you could run into in the field. If you have any issues, please let us know.

    You would only have to disconnect the ONT from the G3100 if you run into any issues.

Similar Threads

  1. Activating connect brigde with Fios G3100 Router
    By Hyhaddad in forum Troubleshooting - RA2
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-16-2022, 12:21 PM
  2. Problems when switch to new router
    By blueskins in forum Troubleshooting - CAS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-29-2020, 08:28 PM
  3. Power Blackouts and Router Issues
    By Mochaman in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 08-26-2016, 08:39 PM
  4. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-07-2016, 09:32 AM
  5. Remote Access - Verizon ActionTec Router
    By Ty W. in forum Troubleshooting - RA2
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-15-2015, 09:45 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •