Thanks Thanks:  2
Likes Likes:  7
Results 1 to 9 of 9

Thread: Will there be a RadioRA 3 forum setup?

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    2

    Will there be a RadioRA 3 forum setup?

    Apologies for posting this here but private messages to the administrator is disabled.

    Does anyone know if they will be setting up a RadioRA 3 forum in here?

    Thanks,
    Pierre

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    459
    So many questions remained unanswered about Ra3 so I hope they do. Actually I really hope they bring back the road shows too so we can meet face to face and just ask "What the hell?"

  3. Thanks AABCI-LLC thanked for this post
    Likes randyc liked this post
  4. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    2,322
    We'll probably have to wait 10 years to find out.
    Convergence Technologies Raleigh, North Carolina
    www.convergenceusa.com

  5. Thanks RA2-Designer-Gal thanked for this post
    Likes Bill13 liked this post
  6. #4
    Quote Originally Posted by randyc View Post
    We'll probably have to wait 10 years to find out.
    OMG- Thank you for making me laugh Randy. I am still laughing. So true...

  7. Likes randyc liked this post
  8. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2021
    Posts
    8
    Another vote for a RA3 forum, given product is shipping

  9. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    171
    You have to turn off all your firewalls, close your Myspace app, and plug directly into the processor from your laptop and the Ra3 forum will then show up.

  10. Likes evankirkhart liked this post
  11. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2019
    Posts
    1
    Another vote for the forum

  12. Likes AABCI-LLC liked this post
  13. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    341
    I think just about everyone at Lutron has forgotten the admin password for this forum, as it seems like they do nothing about spam, and don’t set up new forums. QSX has been out for a little while and still has no forum.

  14. Likes gt3mike, johnmax liked this post
  15. #9
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    459
    Quote Originally Posted by johnmax View Post
    You have to turn off all your firewalls, close your Myspace app, and plug directly into the processor from your laptop and the Ra3 forum will then show up.
    I see you have also called Tech Support.

    - - - Updated - - -

    Quote Originally Posted by evankirkhart View Post
    I think just about everyone at Lutron has forgotten the admin password for this forum, as it seems like they do nothing about spam, and don’t set up new forums. QSX has been out for a little while and still has no forum.
    Honestly the subreddit seems to get a lot more action on it lately.

Similar Threads

  1. New to This Forum in Need of Assistance
    By jhuerta in forum Programming - Quantum
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-01-2021, 11:49 AM
  2. Is the RadioRa 2 forum also the forum for RA2 Select?
    By bluemtn in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-21-2020, 11:04 AM
  3. Converting Existing RadioRA System to RadioRA 2
    By Leston in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-15-2017, 10:42 PM
  4. YEA... A Lutron Forum.
    By LGSONE in forum General Discussion - HWQS
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-12-2014, 04:04 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •