Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Importing Caseta config to RadiaRa2

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2021
    Posts
    1

    Importing Caseta config to RadiaRa2

    Is there any way to import my old Caseta configuration to my new RadioRa2 main repeater?
    As I have 75 devices on it, it would save me an awful lot of work if this were possible.

    Thanks,
    Steve

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    322
    Wouldn’t that be nice. However, there’s not a ton of point since you are replacing all your dimmers/switches anyway. Also scenes work very differently in RA2 compared to Caseta so it’s just not that simple.
    Evan Kirkhart- Home Electronics Solutions
    Santa Barbara, CA
    evan@homeelectronics.solutions

Similar Threads

  1. Phone Won't update config file
    By MitchE in forum Troubleshooting - RA2
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-16-2019, 12:55 AM
  2. Hybrid Keypad initial button config vs engraved button config
    By gt3mike in forum Design Assistance - RA2
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-09-2019, 01:21 PM
  3. Series 8 H8P5MICE - download config
    By 21stcenturyElec in forum Programming - Legacy HW
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-10-2018, 09:59 PM
  4. Importing from Savant LiteTouch
    By daveblair in forum General Discussion - HWQS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-16-2015, 01:28 PM
  5. 3 Way Config with Swtich
    By therockhr in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-10-2014, 02:42 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •