Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: reset pico remote?

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2021
    Posts
    1

    reset pico remote?

    I just moved into a different house with Maestro switches and a couple of Pico remotes. I do not know how old the system is. I want to eliminate the previous owner's favorites and create my own. How do I do a reset so I can start from scratch?

  2. #2
    Hello! Depending on the system, it may require a programmer or installer to make modification. We would advise starting with either www.lutron.com/Support to identify the system, and/or contacting a dealer via lutron.com/WhereToBuy.

Similar Threads

  1. PD-10NXD with pico remote
    By BigEJ84 in forum Design Assistance - CAS
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-19-2019, 11:41 PM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-28-2019, 11:14 AM
  3. PICO remote How many devices can be controlled with one remote
    By Suncoast in forum General Discussion - LED
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-22-2018, 01:57 PM
  4. Pico Remote differences
    By eyedocjay in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-13-2018, 03:46 PM
  5. is is possible cloning a second pico remote?
    By mestregroda in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-19-2017, 01:11 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •