Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Does Homeworks 16.6 have RPM support now?

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    361

    Does Homeworks 16.6 have RPM support now?

    I was using a converted QS file which had RPMs and noticed that the RPM panel showed up now. Is this feature now available?

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    135
    That would be great, but you'd think they would let dealers know this if this miracle was true... Well then again they probably wouldnt

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    5
    Just did training on QSX last week. No RPM support. This came up, no timeline was given.

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2013
    Posts
    361
    Quote Originally Posted by bass404 View Post
    Just did training on QSX last week. No RPM support. This came up, no timeline was given.
    That's what we were told too a few months back but I didn't know that you can still pick an RPM panel and fill it up with RPMs in the software if there is no support for it.

Similar Threads

  1. Standards support
    By dreamgear in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-07-2021, 01:43 PM
  2. When does Ra2 get 2 home support?
    By Lukeetal in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-23-2019, 08:28 AM
  3. Props to the Lutron Homeworks Technical Support Team
    By BradKas in forum General Discussion - HWQS
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-01-2015, 09:57 PM
  4. Thanks to Tech Support
    By thefish in forum Troubleshooting - HWQS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-23-2013, 02:46 PM
  5. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-11-2013, 04:29 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •