Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Re-arrange devices in rooms - RA2 Select

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    13

    Re-arrange devices in rooms - RA2 Select

    Hello,Does anyone know of a way to re-arrange devices in rooms in the Caseta/Ra2 Select app (Version 7.5.1)? Clients would like to order the most commonly used devices at the beginning of each room. Is this possible?TIA

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2019
    Posts
    111
    Hello. You can re-arrange the rooms themselves in a different order by holding on the room and then sliding up or down. You cannot change the order of the devices in the room as of now.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2014
    Posts
    13
    Is this feature something that will be added to future app releases? Seems like a useful feature that clients would use.

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2019
    Posts
    111
    Very possible. The ability to re-arrange rooms was not there initially either. I think in time this could be something added to the app.

Similar Threads

  1. Rooms
    By NorluxNorge in forum Programming - Vive
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-26-2020, 06:27 PM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-27-2020, 11:42 PM
  3. Remove Rooms
    By abaron03 in forum Troubleshooting - CAS
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 06-18-2019, 11:21 AM
  4. Any way to group rooms
    By aschaef in forum Programming - RA2
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-14-2017, 01:05 AM
  5. Homekit App has No integration with other vendor Honekit devices, scenes, rooms, etc.
    By digitalmediaphile in forum General Discussion - CAS
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-31-2015, 01:03 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •