Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: RA2 Select SmartAway / Vacation mode from Pico

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2021
    Posts
    1

    RA2 Select SmartAway / Vacation mode from Pico

    Good Afternoon, I am trying to see if it is possible to set up the smart away mode from a pico. I want to have a master switch next to the alarm system (or be able to set via telnet) so when we leave the house and set the alarm we can click it to auto-set the smart away mode. Currently, I can only do this from the Lutron app and can't link the scene to a pico.Anyone know If this is possible, seems an oversight if you can't do it. Cheers, Gordon

  2. #2
    Hello,At this time, it is not possible to assign these functions directly to a Pico. The only way to activate them is through the app interface. We apologize for the inconvenience and will pass your feedback on!Jonathan C.

Similar Threads

  1. Vacation Mode
    By Connected in forum Programming - RA2
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-14-2018, 07:38 PM
  2. Vacation Mode
    By oramos in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-08-2017, 02:11 AM
  3. Vacation mode programing and QS Training Modules
    By kcraft in forum Programming - HWQS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-28-2016, 10:05 AM
  4. Vacation Mode Programming
    By Munday in forum General Discussion - Legacy HW
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-18-2015, 07:15 AM
  5. Vacation Mode?
    By thefish in forum Programming - HWQS
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-31-2013, 10:29 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •