Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Lutron Bridge 2-3

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    3

    Question Lutron Bridge 2-3

    Greetings,I have some question bout the lutron bridge and apple home connectivity, I have 298 Zone in our program but I only can add 99 zone to the apple home, if I want to add more zone to apple home Is it possible using 2 or 3 bridge on Same HQP6-2 Proccessor?And Can I import Lighting Scene same as keypad to the apple home? I can’t find any option without Re-creating on the apple home app.Thank you before

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    2,049
    I don't believe that will work. I think the device limit is on the Apple side. On the Lutron side, you can't assign devices to a bridge. Adding a 2nd device would not add any capability.
    Convergence Technologies Raleigh, North Carolina
    www.convergenceusa.com

Similar Threads

  1. Lutron app and Smart Bridge
    By jrmpt73 in forum Troubleshooting - CAS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-26-2020, 07:17 PM
  2. Lutron Connect Bridge and Eero Pro
    By cityfiref5 in forum Troubleshooting - HWQS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-26-2020, 11:56 AM
  3. Lutron Caseta Smart bridge ?
    By jerrywolfer in forum Design Assistance - CAS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-16-2018, 08:09 PM
  4. How many devices can add in lutron connect bridge
    By akurazz in forum General Discussion - HWQS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-27-2017, 02:00 PM
  5. Lutron Smart Bridge Pro IP Gateway
    By az1324 in forum Design Assistance - CAS
    Replies: 45
    Last Post: 07-01-2016, 03:57 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •