Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Honeywell Touchpro Thermostat

  1. #1

    Honeywell Touchpro Thermostat

    I have been able to activiate a Lutron/Honeywell Touchpro T'stat into my Radiora2 system. However, to control it via the Connect app requires that you register the T'stat on Honeywell TCC web site. When I go there and try to add the device it is looking for a Mac ID.....which only exists with WiFi T'stats. How do I register a Touchpro on the TCC site???Thanks for your help, Andy

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2020
    Posts
    9
    Hello,Thank you for posting on the Lutron Support forums! Depending on the model of the thermostat, you may not need to register it on the Honeywell app or website. We would suggest calling into the Lutron Support line at 1-888-Lutron1 (588-7661) with the model number of your thermostat for immediate assistance. The agent will be able to help you get the Thermostat in your Connect app. Thank you!- Jonathan C.

Similar Threads

  1. LH-HWLV-HVAC TouchPRO Thermostat
    By PaulWebster in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-02-2018, 01:27 PM
  2. Honeywell TouchPro replacing Tekmar 519 Thermostat
    By Mike Greene in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 11-27-2017, 08:18 PM
  3. Multiple Thermostats - TouchPro, Nest, Honeywell
    By FrankB4now in forum 3rd-party Integration - RA2
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-02-2017, 04:12 PM
  4. Guest Settingvfor TouchPro Thermostat
    By ISaunders in forum Programming - RA2
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-14-2016, 12:20 PM
  5. Touchpro Thermostat with RTI System
    By javanderlinde in forum 3rd-party Integration - RA2
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-13-2015, 03:59 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •