Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Connecting Radiora + grafik eye + Qsn-1eco-s

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2020
    Posts
    2

    Unhappy Connecting Radiora + grafik eye + Qsn-1eco-s

    Hi,Through a grafik eye, I can activate the scenes of a qsn-1eco.Through RadioRA 2, I can activate the scenes (and zones) of a Grafik Eye.So, by means of the Lutron Home app I could activate the local scenes of the grafik and also the scenes of qsn? Is this possible? Or is there any constraint(impediment) for the Grafik eye to work at the same time with the main RadioRa repeater and with the QSN-1ECO-S.thanks for your help.

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    1,959
    To access the Grafik Eye scenes through the Lutron Connect app you would need to assign the scenes to a button somewhere. It could be the buttons on the front of the Grafik Eye or a RR2 keypad. The individual zones are accessible like any other zone in the RR2 system.
    LED, Incorporated
    Raleigh, NC 27614

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2020
    Posts
    2
    Ok, butWhen I press a button on the RR2 keypad I can activate the scenes in the qsn-1eco through the grafik?

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    198
    If I remember correctly you can’t use an EcoSystem Grafik Eye in RR2.
    Evan Kirkhart- Home Electronics Solutions
    Santa Barbara, CA
    evan@homeelectronics.solutions

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2020
    Posts
    9
    Hello,Thank you for your inquiry! Unfortunately, Radio RA2 does not have the ability to interact with the QSN-ECO1. The only path to go to control this would be to explore Homeworks options with your dealer or local rep. You can locate your nearest dealer using the tool at www.lutron.com/wheretobuy.Thank you!- Jonathan C.

Similar Threads

  1. Converting Existing RadioRA System to RadioRA 2
    By Leston in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-15-2017, 11:42 PM
  2. New Connect Bridge Not Connecting
    By schalliol in forum Troubleshooting - RA2
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: 05-17-2017, 11:31 AM
  3. Upgrading from RadioRA Classic to RadioRa 2
    By hollasch in forum Design Assistance - RA2
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 02-18-2017, 02:43 AM
  4. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-16-2016, 01:12 PM
  5. Trying To Connecting To QS Processor
    By Adampg in forum Troubleshooting - HWQS
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-11-2016, 11:00 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •