Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Is there a Telnet option in Radio Ra2 Select?

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2013
    Posts
    24

    Is there a Telnet option in Radio Ra2 Select?

    Is there an option of Telnet in Radio Ra2 Select?, thanks a lot for the help!

  2. #2
    Authorized Lutron Contributor
    Join Date
    Sep 2018
    Posts
    154
    Thank you for your post savimagc.

    Ra2 Select does not have an Telnet integration like RadioRa2 or HomeWorks QS. You can view the list of supported integrations here at https://www.lutron.com/en-US/Product...tegration.aspx . Hope this helps!

Similar Threads

  1. RadioRA2 Select Telnet Error
    By kevkev in forum Troubleshooting - RA2
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-22-2020, 10:22 AM
  2. Radio RA 2 Select Design
    By woodfork1 in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-29-2019, 08:48 PM
  3. Telnet Command-Radio RA2- "start flashing"
    By Illuminate33 in forum 3rd-party Integration - RA2
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-03-2019, 11:16 AM
  4. Telnet Command-Radio RA2- "start flashing"
    By Illuminate33 in forum 3rd-party Integration - Legacy RA
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-11-2018, 10:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •