Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Hqp6-2

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    1

    Hqp6-2

    Can't locate HQP6-2 processor in current version 15.4 software ? All I find is the 1-link.

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    2,049
    Add a panel that supports a processor. Click on the "+" where a processor would go. The 1-link is listed separately because it can go outside of a panel (in a RF only system for example).
    Convergence Technologies Raleigh, North Carolina
    www.convergenceusa.com

Similar Threads

  1. How to get the logs of the HQP6-2
    By savimagc in forum General Discussion - HWQS
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-27-2020, 09:36 AM
  2. How to upgrade my HQP6-2?
    By cnpith in forum General Discussion - HWQS
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 04-12-2020, 07:08 PM
  3. HQP6 freezing after a few days
    By martin_sz_uy in forum Troubleshooting - HWQS
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: 08-09-2018, 11:04 PM
  4. Two HQP6-2 Connection Problem
    By ronerfe in forum Troubleshooting - HWQS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-29-2015, 08:27 AM
  5. Connecting to Processor HQP6-2
    By Petar in forum Troubleshooting - HWQS
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-31-2015, 11:18 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •