Thanks Thanks:  0
Likes Likes:  0
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Can i use a HomeWorks QS Table Top dimmer (HQR-3LD) in a RadioRa2 system?

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2015
    Posts
    3

    Can i use a HomeWorks QS Table Top dimmer (HQR-3LD) in a RadioRa2 system?

    i'm assuming no but the delivery of the RR2 version of the same product is over 2 weeks out.

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2013
    Posts
    1,355
    It will not work
    Simple automation when DIY isn't working
    intuitivehomecontrols@gmail.com
    fb.me/intuitivehomecontrols

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2013
    Posts
    1,785
    Quote Originally Posted by timchaas View Post
    i'm assuming no but the delivery of the RR2 version of the same product is over 2 weeks out.
    No. The suits at Lutron have decreed that the 2 systems will not talk to each other.
    LED, Incorporated
    Raleigh, NC 27614

Similar Threads

  1. My current HomeWorks system cap a table if I switch my lighting to dimmable LED?
    By Spolitmp@gmail.com in forum General Discussion - HWQS
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-09-2020, 08:30 AM
  2. Table Top Dimmer
    By dinom in forum Troubleshooting - RA2
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-21-2017, 10:26 AM
  3. Suggestions on how to integrate a split-system ductless HVAC system with RadioRA2
    By RA2-Designer-Gal in forum Design Assistance - RA2
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 05-10-2017, 11:43 AM
  4. RadioRA2 Lamp Table dimmer for LED
    By jchitrady in forum General Discussion - RA2
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-26-2014, 08:06 PM
  5. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-11-2013, 04:29 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •